Area athletes heading to 2021 State Track Meet in Omaha

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) – The 2021 State Track & Field Championship is Wednesday, May 19 through Saturday, May 22 in Omaha at the Omaha Burke Stadium. Face coverings are required at all events. Ticket and schedule information are included in this story.

Below are several of the schools and athletes participating from News 2′s coverage area.

TRACK MEET TICKET INFORMATION:

Tickets for the events must be purchased at the GoFan website at: https://gofan.co/app/school/NSAA and redeemed on a mobile device. No tickets are being sold at the event on location at Burke Stadium. No printed or paper tickets are allowed either. Plus, screenshots are not allowed. Burke Stadium will be cleared after each class and session, and each will need a separate ticket. (For example, if you want to attend Class D and Class A, you will need two separate tickets).

Wednesday & Thursday, the Stadium will be cleared after Class D, before Class A will enter. Friday & Saturday, the Stadium will be cleared after Class C, before Class B will enter.

Ticket Prices are $7 for adults and $5 for students (age 5 and up). NCA Gold Cards are accepted, and all sales are final with no refunds. Tickets must be redeemed through the GoFan App or Email when arriving at Burke Stadium. . And, do not validate your ticket(s) until you are at the gate at the Burke Stadium. You must validate your ticket(s) in front of the Gate Attendant. Finally, tickets may be “Shared” electronically one time. Tickets are Class/Session Specific. The NSAA is reminding you to make sure you buy for the correct Class/Session. For technical issues with tickets, please contact GoFan Customer Support, [email protected] For questions regarding tickets, please contact Megan Huber, [email protected]

SCHEDULE FROM NSAA:

2021 State Field and Track Schedule(NSAA)2021 State Field and Track Schedule2021 State Field and Track Schedule(NSAA)

CLASS A-D QUALIFIERS FOR 2021 STATE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP:

CLASS A BOYS STATE TRACK

North Platte (NP)

1. Caudy, Evan – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 258 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #10 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:52.49 5/19/2021 #2 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (4) 8:11.38 5/19/2021

2. Davis, Nic – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 259 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #32 Boys Discus Throw 161-06 5/19/2021 #34 Boys Shot Put 57-07.75 5/20/2021

3. Diaz, Darian – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 260 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #38 Boys Pole Vault 12-08.00 5/20/2021

4. Geier-Dodson, Skyler – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 261 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #38 Boys Pole Vault 12-08.00 5/20/2021

5. Genatone, Vince – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 262 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.90 5/19/2021 #24 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 43.25 5/20/2021

6. Janas, Tate – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 263 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.05 5/19/2021 #24 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 43.25 5/20/2021

7. Lowe, Quade – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 264 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #2 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (2) 8:11.38 5/19/2021

8. Oettinger, Jack – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 265 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #38 Boys Pole Vault 13-02.00 5/20/2021

9. San Miguel, Jonah – Male – Year: 09 – Comp#: 266 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #22 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:35.12 5/20/2021 #2 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (1) 8:11.38 5/19/2021

10. Sterling, Jahmani – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 267 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #24 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 43.25 5/20/2021

11. Sterling, Kymani – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 268 – Ind/Rel: 3 / 1 #6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.68 5/19/2021 #8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 49.71 5/19/2021 #12 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.96 5/19/2021 #24 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 43.25 5/20/2021

12. Teets, Rian – Male – Year: 09 – Comp#: 269 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #2 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (3) 8:11.38 5/19/2021

13. Tilford, Kolten – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 270 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #28 Boys Long Jump 20-08.50 5/19/2021

1. North Platte – ‘A’ #2 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 8:11.38 5/19/2021 #266 San Miguel, Jonah 09; #264 Lowe, Quade 10; #269 Teets, Rian 09; #258 Caudy, Evan 11

2. North Platte – ‘A’ #24 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 43.25 5/20/2021 #267 Sterling, Jahmani 12; #262 Genatone, Vince 11; #263 Janas, Tate 11; #268 Sterling, Kymani 12

North Platte Total Individual Entries: 13 – Total Relays: 2

CLASS A GIRLS STATE TRACK

North Platte (NP)

1. Blaesi, Zarah – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 215 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #9 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:00.06 5/19/2021

2. Buck, Elsacia – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 216 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #37 Girls Pole Vault 8-00.00 5/19/2021

3. Cobos, Claudia – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 217 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #31 Girls Discus Throw 105-10 5/20/2021 #33 Girls Shot Put 36-01.50 5/19/2021

4. Little, McKenna – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 218 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #23 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 50.97 5/20/2021

5. Neff, Peyton – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 219 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #11 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.96 5/19/2021 #23 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 50.97 5/20/2021

6. Nelson, Aspen – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 220 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #23 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 50.97 5/20/2021

7. Purdy, Carly – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 221 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #27 Girls Long Jump 17-03.75 5/20/2021 #29 Girls Triple Jump 36-00.00 5/19/2021 #23 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 50.97 5/20/2021 8. Tilford, Kylee – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 222 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #35 Girls High Jump 5-01.00 5/20/2021 #37 Girls Pole Vault 10-00.00 5/19/2021

1. North Platte – ‘A’ #23 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 50.97 5/20/2021 #218 Little, McKenna 12; #219 Neff, Peyton 12; #220 Nelson, Aspen 12; #221 Purdy, Carly 10

North Platte Total Individual Entries: 9 – Total Relays: 1

CLASS B BOYS STATE TRACK

Broken Bow (BROB)

1. Coble, Qwentin – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 58 – Ind/Rel: 3 / 0 #112 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.98 5/21/2021 #128 Boys Long Jump 20-05.75 5/21/2021 #130 Boys Triple Jump 41-09.00 5/22/2021

2. Wardyn, Daine – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 59 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #110 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:23.75 5/21/2021

Broken Bow Total Individual Entries: 4 – Total Relay

Cozad (COZ)

1. Lindstedt, Jake – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 78 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #138 Boys Pole Vault 13-00.00 5/22/2021

2. Vollenweider, Jaden – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 79 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #132 Boys Discus Throw 142-09 5/21/2021

Cozad Total Individual Entries: 2 – Total Relays: 0

Gothenburg (GOTH)

1. Anderson, William – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 122 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #118 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:03.56 5/22/2021 #126 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 3:33.07 5/22/2021

2. Burge, Jake – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 123 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #138 Boys Pole Vault 13-00.00 5/22/2021 #126 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 3:33.07 5/22/2021

3. Geiken, Wes – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 124 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #126 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 3:33.07 5/22/2021

4. Graves, Parker – Male – Year: 9 – Comp#: 125 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #110 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:11.52 5/21/2021 5. Harbur, Zach – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 126 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #126 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 3:33.07 5/22/2021

1. Gothenburg – ‘A’ #126 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3:33.07 5/22/2021 #126 Harbur, Zach 10; #123 Burge, Jake 10; #124 Geiken, Wes 10; #122 Anderson, William 12

Gothenburg Total Individual Entries: 3 – Total Relays: 1

Lexington (LEX)

1. Carpenter, Jase – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 143 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #120 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.31 5/21/2021

2. Salazar-Molina, Ian – Male – Year: 9 – Comp#: 144 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #110 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:13.14 5/21/2021

3. SoteloMunoz, Elmer – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 145 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #122 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:39.99 5/22/2021

Lexington Total Individual Entries: 3 – Total Relays: 0

McCook (MCCO)

1. Arp, Mark – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 157 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 2 #136 Boys High Jump 6-01.00 5/21/2021 #124 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 44.52 5/22/2021 #126 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 3:30.80 5/22/2021

2. Campbell, Talyn – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 158 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #138 Boys Pole Vault 13-00.00 5/22/2021

3. Dugger, Adam – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 159 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #130 Boys Triple Jump 43-04.25 5/22/2021

4. Farr, Logan – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 160 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #102 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (2) 8:30.42 5/21/2021

5. Ford, Torrington – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 161 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #134 Boys Shot Put 50-09.50 5/22/2021

6. Gomez-Wilson, Jacob – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 162 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #124 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 44.52 5/22/2021

7. Gross, Patrick – Male – Year: 9 – Comp#: 164 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #102 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (3) 8:30.42 5/21/2021

8. Jernigan, Kaden – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 165 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #124 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 44.52 5/22/2021

9. Langan, Alec – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 166 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #120 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 40.83 5/21/2021 #126 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 3:30.80 5/22/2021

10. McDonald, Branson – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 167 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #138 Boys Pole Vault 13-00.00 5/22/2021

11. Meixner, Kameron – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 168 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #128 Boys Long Jump 20-03.75 5/21/2021

12. Reiners, Nate – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 169 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #124 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 44.52 5/22/2021

13. Roth, Landon – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 170 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #102 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (4) 8:30.42 5/21/2021

14. Stoddard, Isaiah – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 172 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #132 Boys Discus Throw 148-06 5/21/2021

15. Thomas, Cole – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 173 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #126 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 3:30.80 5/22/2021

16. Tucker, Brandon – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 174 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.20 5/21/2021 #126 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 3:30.80 5/22/2021

17. Walgren, Weston – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 175 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #118 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:05.82 5/22/2021 #102 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (1) 8:30.42 5/21/2021

1. McCook – ‘A’ #102 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 8:30.42 5/21/2021 #175 Walgren, Weston 10; #160 Farr, Logan 12; #164 Gross, Patrick 9; #170 Roth, Landon 12

2. McCook – ‘A’ #124 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 44.52 5/22/2021 #157 Arp, Mark 12; #165 Jernigan, Kaden 10; #169 Reiners, Nate 11; #162 Gomez-Wilson, Jacob 10 Licensed To: Black Squirrel Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 4:28 PM 5/14/2021 Page 35 2021 Nebraska Class B State Championships – 5/21/2021 to 5/22/2021 BOYS PARTICIPANT ROSTERS 5/21/2021 to 5/22/2021 School Entries – All Events – Men McCook (MCCO)

3. McCook – ‘A’ #126 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3:30.80 5/22/2021 #173 Thomas, Cole 11; #174 Tucker, Brandon 12; #157 Arp, Mark 12; #166 Langan, Alec 12

McCook Total Individual Entries: 10 – Total Relays: 3

Ogallala (OGAL)

1. Emerson, Quintin – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 221 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #138 Boys Pole Vault 14-00.00 5/22/2021

2. Kennedy, Dayo – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 222 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #128 Boys Long Jump 20-07.25 5/21/2021 #130 Boys Triple Jump 42-05.00 5/22/2021

3. Zink, Cameron – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 223 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #104 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.69 5/21/2021 #120 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 40.60 5/21/2021

Ogallala Total Individual Entries: 5 – Total Relays: 0

CLASS B GIRLS STATE TRACK

Broken Bow (BROB)

1. Scott, Kailyn – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 71 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:02.55 5/21/2021

2. Scott, Kya – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 72 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #135 Girls High Jump 5-01.00 5/22/2021

3. Tobey, MaKinley – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 73 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #109 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:20.75 5/21/2021

Broken Bow Total Individual Entries: 3 – Total Relays: 0

Cozad (COZ)

1. Aitken, Brittney – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 93 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #105 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.50 5/21/2021 #111 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.93 5/21/2021 #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 4:07.39 5/22/2021

2. Applegate, Mallory – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 94 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 4:07.39 5/22/2021

3. Baker, Makaia – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 95 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #105 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.81 5/21/2021 #107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 58.87 5/21/2021 #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 4:07.39 5/22/2021

4. Burkholder, Karyn – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 96 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:02.28 5/21/2021 #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 4:07.39 5/22/2021

1. Cozad – ‘A’ #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4:07.39 5/22/2021 #93 Aitken, Brittney 12; #96 Burkholder, Karyn 10; #94 Applegate, Mallory 10; #95 Baker, Makaia 9

Cozad Total Individual Entries: 5 – Total Relays: 1

Gothenburg (GOTH)

1. Evert, Clara – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 133 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 2 #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 50.09 5/22/2021 #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 4:11.70 5/22/2021

2. Harm, Annica – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 134 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #133 Girls Shot Put 38-09.50 5/21/2021

3. O’Hare, Aubrey – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 135 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 2 #103 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.55 5/21/2021 #119 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.86 5/21/2021 #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 50.09 5/22/2021 #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 4:11.70 5/22/2021

4. Richeson, Ashlyn – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 136 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #137 Girls Pole Vault 9-00.00 5/21/2021

5. Richeson, Chiara – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 137 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #137 Girls Pole Vault 9-00.00 5/21/2021

6. Rickertsen, Bella – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 138 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 50.09 5/22/2021

7. Smith, Madison – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 139 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #131 Girls Discus Throw 119-05 5/22/2021

8. Strauser, Kynlee – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 140 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 2 #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 50.09 5/22/2021 #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 4:11.70 5/22/2021

9. Weyers, Ava – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 141 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 4:11.70 5/22/2021

1. Gothenburg – ‘A’ #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 50.09 5/22/2021 #140 Strauser, Kynlee 10; #138 Rickertsen, Bella 12; #133 Evert, Clara 9; #135 O’Hare, Aubrey 9

2. Gothenburg – ‘A’ #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4:11.70 5/22/2021 #140 Strauser, Kynlee 10; #141 Weyers, Ava 9; #133 Evert, Clara 9; #135 O’Hare, Aubrey 9 Gothenburg Total Individual Entries: 6 – Total Relays: 2

Lexington (LEX)

1. Kearney, Rachael – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 161 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #135 Girls High Jump 5-01.00 5/22/2021

2. Moats, McKinna – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 162 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #131 Girls Discus Throw 122-07 5/22/2021

3. Ostrom, Jackie – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 163 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #119 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.23 5/21/2021

4. Rowe, Mia – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 164 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #129 Girls Triple Jump 33-10.00 5/21/2021

5. Ureste, Kennadi – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 165 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #109 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:25.55 5/21/2021

Lexington Total Individual Entries: 5 – Total Relays: 0

McCook (MCCO)

1. Boner, Abigail [abby] – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 167 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 50.75 5/22/2021

2. Crow, Hannah – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 168 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #137 Girls Pole Vault 10-00.00 5/21/2021

3. Dutton, Emma – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 169 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #103 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.94 5/21/2021 #119 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.36 5/21/2021 #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 50.75 5/22/2021

4. Dutton, Sienna – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 170 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #101 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (4) 10:05.53 5/21/2021

5. Kinne, Brittni – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 171 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #133 Girls Shot Put 38-05.00 5/21/2021

6. Kotschwar, Sierra H – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 172 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #131 Girls Discus Throw 128-01 5/22/2021 #133 Girls Shot Put 41-03.00 5/21/2021

7. Renner, Isabella [izzy] – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 173 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #101 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (2) 10:05.53 5/21/2021

8. Rodewald, Samantha – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 174 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #109 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:21.36 5/21/2021 #121 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:39.18 5/22/2021 #101 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (1) 10:05.53 5/21/2021

9. Spencer, Leah – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 175 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #101 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (3) 10:05.53 5/21/2021

10. Taylor, Ainsley M – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 176 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 50.75 5/22/2021

11. Wilkinson, Shawna – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 177 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 57.93 5/21/2021 #111 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.18 5/21/2021 #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 50.75 5/22/2021

1. McCook – ‘A’ #101 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 10:05.53 5/21/2021 #174 Rodewald, Samantha 10; #173 Renner, Isabella [izzy] 9; #175 Spencer, Leah 10; #170 Dutton, Sienna 9

2. McCook – ‘A’ #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 50.75 5/22/2021 #167 Boner, Abigail [abby] 9; #169 Dutton, Emma 11; #176 Taylor, Ainsley M 11; #177 Wilkinson, Shawna 10

McCook Total Individual Entries: 10 – Total Relays: 2

Ogallala (OGAL)

1. Coggins, Milan – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 203 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 2 #127 Girls Long Jump 16-09.50 5/22/2021 #135 Girls High Jump 5-03.00 5/22/2021 #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 49.84 5/22/2021 #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 4:10.59 5/22/2021

2. Ervin, Marlee – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 204 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #135 Girls High Jump 5-03.00 5/22/2021

3. Henning, Lindee – Female – Year: 9 – Comp#: 205 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #109 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:16.13 5/21/2021 #121 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:37.29 5/22/2021

4. Hughes, Jordan – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 206 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #127 Girls Long Jump 16-08.00 5/22/2021 #129 Girls Triple Jump 35-02.00 5/21/2021 #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 4:10.59 5/22/2021

5. Kirchner, Makayla – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 207 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 2 #111 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.60 5/21/2021 #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 49.84 5/22/2021 #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 4:10.59 5/22/2021

6. Kirchner, Tayden – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 208 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #117 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:26.22 5/22/2021 #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 4:10.59 5/22/2021

7. Plugge, Sophia – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 209 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #105 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.81 5/21/2021 #111 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.24 5/21/2021 #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 49.84 5/22/2021

8. Trumper, Taylor – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 211 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 49.84 5/22/2021

1. Ogallala – ‘A’ #123 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 49.84 5/22/2021 #203 Coggins, Milan 12; #211 Trumper, Taylor 12; #207 Kirchner, Makayla 11; #209 Plugge, Sophia 10

2. Ogallala – ‘A’ #125 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4:10.59 5/22/2021 #203 Coggins, Milan 12; #208 Kirchner, Tayden 10; #207 Kirchner, Makayla 11; #206 Hughes, Jordan 12

Ogallala Total Individual Entries: 11 – Total Relays: 2

CLASS C BOYS STATE TRACK

Bridgeport (BRID)

1. Elijah Conley – Male – Comp#: 46 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #210 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:02.51 5/21/2021

2. Dillon Metz – Male – Comp#: 47 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #230 Boys Triple Jump 39-00.75 5/22/2021

Bridgeport Total Individual Entries: 2 – Total Relays: 0

Chase County (CHAS)

1. Kade Anderson – Male – Comp#: 85 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #204 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.46 5/21/2021

2. Ryan Bernhardt – Male – Comp#: 86 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #224 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 45.08 5/22/2021

3. Easton Fries – Male – Comp#: 87 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #220 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 43.08 5/21/2021

4. Brit Gockley – Male – Comp#: 88 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #238 Boys Pole Vault 12-05.00 5/22/2021

5. Carter Leibbrandt – Male – Comp#: 89 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #238 Boys Pole Vault 12-05.00 5/22/2021

6. Cedric Maxwell – Male – Comp#: 90 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #208 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.60 5/21/2021

7. Clay Meeske – Male – Comp#: 91 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #218 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:05.67 5/22/2021

8. Brandon Mintling – Male – Comp#: 92 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #224 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 45.08 5/22/2021 9. Dawson Mollendor – Male – Comp#: 93 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #206 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.39 5/21/2021 #224 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 45.08 5/22/2021

10. Chase Rowley – Male – Comp#: 94 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #224 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 45.08 5/22/2021

1. Chase County #224 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 45.08 5/22/2021 #92 Brandon Mintling; #86 Ryan Bernhardt; #94 Chase Rowley; #93 Dawson Mollendor

Chase County Total Individual Entries: 7 – Total Relays: 1

Hershey (HERS)

1. Matthew Bruns – Male – Comp#: 153 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #210 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:00.66 5/21/2021 #222 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:01.19 5/22/2021

2. Alek DaMoude – Male – Comp#: 154 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #232 Boys Discus Throw 137-10 5/21/2021

3. Samuel Frame – Male – Comp#: 155 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #236 Boys High Jump 5-11.00 5/21/2021

Hershey Total Individual Entries: 4 – Total Relays: 0

Maxwell (MAX)

1. Dalton Whisenhunt – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 183 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #206 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.08 5/21/2021

Maxwell Total Individual Entries: 1 – Total Relays: 0

Perkins County (PERK)

1. Casey Hanson – Male – Comp#: 217 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #208 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.51 5/21/2021

2. Colton Pouk – Male – Comp#: 218 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #218 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:07.55 5/22/2021 #222 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:53.92 5/22/2021

Perkins County Total Individual Entries: 3 – Total Relays: 0

South Loup (SOLO)

1. Silas Cool – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 231 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #202 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (2) 8:36.18 5/21/2021

2. Cache Gracey – Male – Year: 09 – Comp#: 232 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #202 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (1) 8:36.18 5/21/2021

3. Jake Halstead – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 233 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #232 Boys Discus Throw 128-00 5/21/2021

4. Logan Recoy – Male – Year: 09 – Comp#: 234 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #222 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:59.25 5/22/2021 #202 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (3) 8:36.18 5/21/2021

5. Rio Remund – Male – Year: 09 – Comp#: 235 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #202 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (4) 8:36.18 5/21/2021 6. Drew Vickers – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 236 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #204 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.82 5/21/2021

1. South Loup #202 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 8:36.18 5/21/2021 #232 Cache Gracey 09; #231 Silas Cool 10; #234 Logan Recoy 09; #235 Rio Remund 09

South Loup Total Individual Entries: 3 – Total Relays: 1

Southern Valley (SOVA)

1. Clayton Berry – Male – Comp#: 238 – Ind/Rel: 3 / 0 #204 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.23 5/21/2021 #228 Boys Long Jump 20-09.50 5/21/2021 #230 Boys Triple Jump 41-02.50 5/22/2021

Southern Valley Total Individual Entries: 3 – Total Relays: 0

Sutherland (SUTH)

1. Chance Elwood – Male – Comp#: 252 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #228 Boys Long Jump 19-11.25 5/21/2021

2. Conner Hogan – Male – Comp#: 253 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #232 Boys Discus Throw 138-09 5/21/2021

3. Jon Peterka – Male – Comp#: 254 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #238 Boys Pole Vault 13-06.00 5/22/2021

4. Carter Snyder – Male – Comp#: 255 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #234 Boys Shot Put 42-01.50 5/22/2021

Sutherland Total Individual Entries: 4 – Total Relays: 0

CLASS C GIRLS STATE TRACK

Bridgeport (BRID)

1. Loomis-Goltl, Ruthie – Female – Comp#: 40 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #231 Girls Discus Throw 119-10 5/22/2021 #235 Girls High Jump 5-02.00 5/22/2021

Bridgeport Total Individual Entries: 2 – Total Relays: 0

Chase County (CHAS)

1. Clevenger, Joee – Female – Comp#: 59 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #203 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.96 5/21/2021 #219 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.80 5/21/2021

2. Dillan, Chloe – Female – Comp#: 60 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #205 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.12 5/21/2021 #211 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.02 5/21/2021 #223 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 50.84 5/22/2021

3. Dillan, Kamrie – Female – Comp#: 61 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 2 #205 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.93 5/21/2021 #211 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.38 5/21/2021 #223 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 50.84 5/22/2021 #225 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 4:14.43 5/22/2021

4. Jablonski, Jordan – Female – Comp#: 62 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 3 #237 Girls Pole Vault 9-07.00 5/21/2021 #201 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (4) 10:25.67 5/21/2021 #223 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 50.84 5/22/2021 #225 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 4:14.43 5/22/2021

5. Lotspeich, Kaylie – Female – Comp#: 63 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #233 Girls Shot Put 34-08.50 5/21/2021

6. McNair, Ali – Female – Comp#: 64 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 2 #201 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (3) 10:25.67 5/21/2021 #225 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 4:14.43 5/22/2021

7. McNair, Bryn – Female – Comp#: 65 – Ind/Rel: 3 / 1 #207 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 57.69 5/21/2021 #217 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:23.92 5/22/2021 #235 Girls High Jump 5-02.00 5/22/2021 #225 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 4:14.43 5/22/2021

8. Milner, Jerzee – Female – Comp#: 67 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #203 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.95 5/21/2021 #219 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.55 5/21/2021 #223 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 50.84 5/22/2021

9. Spady, Lucy – Female – Comp#: 69 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #209 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:33.45 5/21/2021 #221 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:51.46 5/22/2021 #201 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (1) 10:25.67 5/21/2021 10. Weiss, Kora – Female – Comp#: 71 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #201 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (2) 10:25.67 5/21/2021

1. Chase County – ‘A’ #201 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 10:25.67 5/21/2021 #69 Spady, Lucy; #71 Weiss, Kora; #64 McNair, Ali; #62 Jablonski, Jordan

2. Chase County – ‘A’ #223 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 50.84 5/22/2021 #67 Milner, Jerzee; #61 Dillan, Kamrie; #60 Dillan, Chloe; #62 Jablonski, Jordan 3. Chase County – ‘A’ #225 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4:14.43 5/22/2021 #61 Dillan, Kamrie; #62 Jablonski, Jordan; #64 McNair, Ali; #65 McNair, Bryn

Chase County Total Individual Entries: 15 – Total Relays: 3

Hershey (HERS)

1. Brownawell, Michalee – Female – Comp#: 137 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #231 Girls Discus Throw 111-06 5/22/2021

2. Schmitt, Elie – Female – Comp#: 138 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #227 Girls Long Jump 15-01.50 5/22/2021

Hershey Total Individual Entries: 2 – Total Relays: 0

Perkins County (PERK)

1. Potts, Kailee – Female – Comp#: 212 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #203 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.61 5/21/2021 #219 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.79 5/21/2021

Perkins County Total Individual Entries: 2 – Total Relays: 0

South Loup (SOUL)

1. Bubak, Jadeyn – Female – Comp#: 234 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #205 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.67 5/21/2021 #223 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 52.25 5/22/2021

2. Cole, Landyn – Female – Comp#: 235 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #209 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:08.53 5/21/2021

3. Cool, Reagan – Female – Comp#: 236 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #237 Girls Pole Vault 9-10.00 5/21/2021

4. Recoy, Halie – Female – Comp#: 237 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #205 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.94 5/21/2021 #211 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.91 5/21/2021 #223 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 52.25 5/22/2021

5. Schwarz, Bryn – Female – Comp#: 238 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #223 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 52.25 5/22/2021

6. Stallbaumer, Abby – Female – Comp#: 239 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #231 Girls Discus Throw 118-07 5/22/2021

7. Weverka, Mya – Female – Comp#: 240 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #223 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 52.25 5/22/2021

1. South Loup – ‘A’ #223 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 52.25 5/22/2021 #238 Schwarz, Bryn; #237 Recoy, Halie; #240 Weverka, Mya; #234 Bubak, Jadeyn

South Loup Total Individual Entries: 6 – Total Relays: 1

Southern Valley (SOVA)

1. Quinn, Brianna – Female – Comp#: 241 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #207 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:02.19 5/21/2021

2. Russell, Brianna – Female – Comp#: 242 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #235 Girls High Jump 5-03.00 5/22/2021

Southern Valley Total Individual Entries: 2 – Total Relays: 0

Sutherland (SUTH)

1. Harold, Averie – Female – Comp#: 250 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #233 Girls Shot Put 34-02.00 5/21/2021

Sutherland Total Individual Entries: 1 – Total Relays: 0

CLASS D BOYS

State Track Meet Coverage 2021

Anselmo-Merna (AM)

1. Lambertson, Wyat – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 3 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #530 Boys Triple Jump 39-07.75 5/20/2021 #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 3:42.64 5/20/2021

2. McGinn, Cass – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 4 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #504 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.41 5/19/2021 #520 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.20 5/19/2021 #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 3:42.64 5/20/2021

3. Porter, Garrett – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 5 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 3:42.64 5/20/2021

4. Porter, Tyce – Male – Year: 09 – Comp#: 6 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 3:42.64 5/20/2021

1. Anselmo-Merna – ‘A’ #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3:42.64 5/20/2021 #3 Lambertson, Wyat 11; #4 McGinn, Cass 11; #5 Porter, Garrett 11; #6 Porter, Tyce 09

Anselmo-Merna Total Individual Entries: 3 – Total Relays: 1

Brady Eagles (BRA)

1. Lovitt, Hunter – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 38 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #504 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.00 5/19/2021

2. Miller, Dillon – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 39 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #506 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.32 5/19/2021 #512 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.95 5/19/2021

Brady Eagles Total Individual Entries: 3 – Total Relays: 0

Dundy Co – Stratton (DCS)

1. Diaz, Serbando – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 74 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 3 #520 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.33 5/19/2021 #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (4) 8:41.06 5/19/2021 #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 46.14 5/20/2021 #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 3:38.98 5/20/2021

2. Englot, Alex – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 75 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 46.14 5/20/2021

3. Englot, Andrew – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 76 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (3) 8:41.06 5/19/2021

4. Fasso, Sam – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 77 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #534 Boys Shot Put 44-00.00 5/20/2021

5. Horner, Corbin – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 78 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 2 #518 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:11.93 5/20/2021 #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (1) 8:41.06 5/19/2021 #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 3:38.98 5/20/2021

6. Kerchal, Jackson – Male – Year: 09 – Comp#: 79 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #536 Boys High Jump 5-10.00 5/19/2021 #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 46.14 5/20/2021

7. Sandberg, Travis – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 80 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #504 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.53 5/19/2021 #520 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 44.63 5/19/2021

8. Schneider, Bobby – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 81 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 2 #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 46.14 5/20/2021 #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 3:38.98 5/20/2021

9. Waters, Lincoln – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 82 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 2 #518 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:11.60 5/20/2021 #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (2) 8:41.06 5/19/2021 #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 3:38.98 5/20/2021

1. Dundy Co – Stratton – ‘A’ #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 8:41.06 5/19/2021 #78 Horner, Corbin 10; #82 Waters, Lincoln 12; #76 Englot, Andrew 10; #74 Diaz, Serbando 12

2. Dundy Co – Stratton – ‘A’ #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 46.14 5/20/2021 #75 Englot, Alex 10; #81 Schneider, Bobby 11; #74 Diaz, Serbando 12; #79 Kerchal, Jackson 09

3. Dundy Co – Stratton – ‘A’ #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3:38.98 5/20/2021 #81 Schneider, Bobby 11; #78 Horner, Corbin 10; #82 Waters, Lincoln 12; #74 Diaz, Serbando 12

Dundy Co – Stratton Total Individual Entries: 7 – Total Relays: 3

Hitchcock County (6904)

1. Hutto, Braydn – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 130 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #504 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.06 5/19/2021

2. Shuler, Keegan – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 131 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #532 Boys Discus Throw 132-05 5/19/2021 #534 Boys Shot Put 47-03.00 5/20/2021

Hitchcock County Total Individual Entries: 3 – Total Relays: 0

Medicine Valley (MV)

1. Bonini, Kaden – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 178 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #508 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 53.90 5/19/2021 #528 Boys Long Jump 19-07.00 5/19/2021

2. Kramer, Hayden – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 179 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #536 Boys High Jump 6-00.00 5/19/2021

3. Kramer, Sebastian – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 180 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #532 Boys Discus Throw 134-04 5/19/2021 #534 Boys Shot Put 50-11.00 5/20/2021

Medicine Valley Total Individual Entries: 5 – Total Relays: 0

Mullen (MULL)

1. Coble, Samuel – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 182 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #510 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:10.44 5/19/2021 #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (2) 8:56.66 5/19/2021

2. DeNaeyer, Josheph – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 183 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 3:38.74 5/20/2021

3. Emerson, Jaden – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 184 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #512 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.04 5/19/2021 #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 3:38.74 5/20/2021

4. Gracey, Chase – Male – Year: 09 – Comp#: 185 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (1) 8:56.66 5/19/2021

5. Jennings, Hayden – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 186 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (3) 8:56.66 5/19/2021

6. Kuncl, Trevor – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 187 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #510 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:26.63 5/19/2021 #522 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:48.30 5/20/2021 #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (4) 8:56.66 5/19/2021

7. McIntosh, Bryce – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 188 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 3:38.74 5/20/2021 8. Moore, Clayton – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 189 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #504 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.77 5/19/2021 #520 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.23 5/19/2021 #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 3:38.74 5/20/2021

1. Mullen – ‘A’ #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 8:56.66 5/19/2021 #185 Gracey, Chase 09; #182 Coble, Samuel 11; #186 Jennings, Hayden 12; #187 Kuncl, Trevor 11

2. Mullen – ‘A’ #526 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3:38.74 5/20/2021 #188 McIntosh, Bryce 12; #183 DeNaeyer, Josheph 11; #184 Emerson, Jaden 11; #189 Moore, Clayton 10

Mullen Total Individual Entries: 6 – Total Relays: 2

NP St. Pat’s (NPSP)

1. Connick, Dax – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 193 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (1) 8:58.03 5/19/2021

2. Davies, Alexander – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 194 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 45.22 5/20/2021

3. Davies, Josh – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 195 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #512 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.90 5/19/2021 #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 45.22 5/20/2021

4. Heirigs, James – Male – Year: 09 – Comp#: 196 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (2) 8:58.03 5/19/2021

5. Heirigs, Joseph – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 197 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 45.22 5/20/2021

6. Miles, Jarrett – Male – Year: 09 – Comp#: 198 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #510 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:32.22 5/19/2021 #522 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:55.50 5/20/2021 #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (3) 8:58.03 5/19/2021

7. Moats, Will – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 199 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #504 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.71 5/19/2021 #520 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.51 5/19/2021 #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 45.22 5/20/2021

8. Munson, Caleb – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 200 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #536 Boys High Jump 6-00.00 5/19/2021

9. Troshynski, Sam – Male – Year: 09 – Comp#: 201 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (4) 8:58.03 5/19/2021

1. NP St. Pat’s – ‘A’ #502 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 8:58.03 5/19/2021 #193 Connick, Dax 10; #196 Heirigs, James 09; #198 Miles, Jarrett 09; #201 Troshynski, Sam 09

2. NP St. Pat’s – ‘A’ #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 45.22 5/20/2021 #194 Davies, Alexander 12; #195 Davies, Josh 10; #197 Heirigs, Joseph 12; #199 Moats, Will 10

NP St. Pat’s Total Individual Entries: 6 – Total Relays: 2

Paxton (PAX)

1. McCasland, Colter – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 234 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #522 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:44.22 5/20/2021

2. Schimonitz, Remington – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 235 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #520 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 43.43 5/19/2021

Paxton Total Individual Entries: 2 – Total Relays: 0

Sandhills Valley (SV)

1. Dimmitt, Tad – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 254 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #532 Boys Discus Throw 141-01 5/19/2021 #534 Boys Shot Put 51-04.75 5/20/2021

2. Rooney, Colin – Male – Year: 09 – Comp#: 255 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #510 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:35.48 5/19/2021 #522 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:55.97 5/20/2021

3. Starr, Jaxton – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 256 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #504 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.98 5/19/2021

Sandhills Valley Total Individual Entries: 5 – Total Relays: 0

Sandhills-Thedford (STK)

1. Dailey, Matt – Male – Year: 12 – Comp#: 257 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #508 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 53.27 5/19/2021 #518 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:07.93 5/20/2021 #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 45.31 5/20/2021

2. Hickman, Trae – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 258 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 45.31 5/20/2021

3. Scranton, Seth – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 259 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #506 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.60 5/19/2021 #530 Boys Triple Jump 40-02.75 5/20/2021 #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 45.31 5/20/2021

4. Zutavern, Reece – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 260 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 45.31 5/20/2021

1. Sandhills-Thedford – ‘A’ #524 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 45.31 5/20/2021 #260 Zutavern, Reece 11; #259 Scranton, Seth 11; #257 Dailey, Matt 12; #258 Hickman, Trae 11

Sandhills-Thedford Total Individual Entries: 4 – Total Relays: 1

Wallace (WALL)

1. Robertson, Trey – Male – Year: 10 – Comp#: 296 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #510 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:27.42 5/19/2021 #522 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:54.82 5/20/2021

Wallace Total Individual Entries: 2 – Total Relays: 0

Wauneta-Palisade (W-P)

1. Walker, Grant – Male – Year: 11 – Comp#: 297 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #506 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.40 5/19/2021 #512 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.03 5/19/2021

Wauneta-Palisade Total Individual Entries: 2 – Total Relays: 0

CLASS D GIRLS

GIRLS STATE TRACK AREA SPORTS

Anselmo-Merna (AM)

1. Carlee Bartak – Female – Comp#: 5 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #507 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:03.33 5/19/2021 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 4:18.51 5/20/2021

2. Kaitlyn Jacquot – Female – Comp#: 6 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #503 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.29 5/19/2021 #519 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.00 5/19/2021 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 4:18.51 5/20/2021

3. Kirsten Myers – Female – Comp#: 7 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #533 Girls Shot Put 34-08.75 5/19/2021

4. Hadlee Safranek – Female – Comp#: 8 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #511 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.36 5/19/2021 #527 Girls Long Jump 15-10.00 5/20/2021 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 4:18.51 5/20/2021

5. Koral Schmidt – Female – Comp#: 9 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 4:18.51 5/20/2021

1. Anselmo-Merna – ‘A’ #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4:18.51 5/20/2021 #5 Carlee Bartak; #9 Koral Schmidt; #6 Kaitlyn Jacquot; #8 Hadlee Safranek Anselmo-Merna Total Individual Entries: 6 – Total Relays: 1

Brady Eagles (BRA)

1. Falon Hatch – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 41 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #531 Girls Discus Throw 113-11 5/20/2021

2. Abby Jurjens – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 42 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #537 Girls Pole Vault 8-06.00 5/19/2021

Brady Eagles Total Individual Entries: 2 – Total Relays: 0

Dundy Co – Stratton (DCS)

1. Haylee Davis – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 83 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #535 Girls High Jump 5-01.00 5/20/2021

2. Maggie Lutz – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 84 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #503 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.38 5/19/2021

Dundy Co – Stratton Total Individual Entries: 2 – Total Relays: 0

Hitchcock County (6904)

1. Aimee Merrill – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 128 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #517 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:32.95 5/20/2021

Hitchcock County Total Individual Entries: 1 – Total Relays: 0

Maywood Hayes Center (MHC)

1. Naomi Broker – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 155 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 54.31 5/20/2021

2. Ashlin Broz – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 156 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 2 #517 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:32.95 5/20/2021 #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (1) 10:35.00 5/19/2021 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 4:24.98 5/20/2021

3. Ellie Broz – Female – Year: 09 – Comp#: 157 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 3 #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (4) 10:35.00 5/19/2021 #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 54.31 5/20/2021 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 4:24.98 5/20/2021

4. Olivia Hansen – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 158 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (2) 10:35.00 5/19/2021

5. Kiley Hejtmanek – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 159 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 2 #505 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.54 5/19/2021 #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 54.31 5/20/2021 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 4:24.98 5/20/2021

6. Jaycee Widener – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 160 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 3 #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (3) 10:35.00 5/19/2021 #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 54.31 5/20/2021 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 4:24.98 5/20/2021

1. Maywood Hayes Center – ‘A’ #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 10:35.00 5/19/2021 #156 Ashlin Broz 10; #158 Olivia Hansen 10; #160 Jaycee Widener 12; #157 Ellie Broz 09

2. Maywood Hayes Center – ‘A’ #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 54.31 5/20/2021 #155 Naomi Broker 10; #160 Jaycee Widener 12; #157 Ellie Broz 09; #159 Kiley Hejtmanek 10

3. Maywood Hayes Center – ‘A’ #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4:24.98 5/20/2021 #156 Ashlin Broz 10; #160 Jaycee Widener 12; #157 Ellie Broz 09; #159 Kiley Hejtmanek 10

Maywood Hayes Center Total Individual Entries: 2 – Total Relays: 3

Medicine Valley (MV)

1. Stella Heapy – Female – Year: 09 – Comp#: 167 – Ind/Rel: 3 / 0 #507 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:04.45 5/19/2021 #519 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 51.10 5/19/2021 #535 Girls High Jump 4-11.00 5/20/2021

2. Acelyn Klein – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 168 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #531 Girls Discus Throw 116-03 5/20/2021 #533 Girls Shot Put 37-08.00 5/19/2021

3. Kaylyn Roblee – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 169 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #533 Girls Shot Put 36-09.00 5/19/2021

Medicine Valley Total Individual Entries: 6 – Total Relays: 0

Mullen (MULL)

1. Callie Coble – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 174 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #509 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:19.52 5/19/2021 #521 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:49.72 5/20/2021 #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (2) 10:28.79 5/19/2021

2. Lindey Coble – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 175 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #529 Girls Triple Jump 31-04.50 5/19/2021

3. Brooke McCully – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 176 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #517 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:31.37 5/20/2021 #521 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:55.69 5/20/2021 #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (4) 10:28.79 5/19/2021

4. Samatha Moore – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 177 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #503 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.98 5/19/2021 #519 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.54 5/19/2021 #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (1) 10:28.79 5/19/2021

5. Taylor Svoboda – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 178 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #517 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:34.01 5/20/2021 #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (3) 10:28.79 5/19/2021

1. Mullen – ‘A’ #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 10:28.79 5/19/2021 #177 Samatha Moore 12; #174 Callie Coble 11; #178 Taylor Svoboda 11; #176 Brooke McCully 12

Mullen Total Individual Entries: 8 – Total Relays: 1

NP St. Pat’s (NPSP)

1. Bella Arensdorf – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 182 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 52.17 5/20/2021

2. Genna Blakely – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 183 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #521 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:48.45 5/20/2021 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 4:28.76 5/20/2021

3. Tonja Heirigs – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 184 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 4:28.76 5/20/2021

4. Jenna Kimberling – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 185 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #531 Girls Discus Throw 103-10 5/20/2021

5. Hayley Miles – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 186 – Ind/Rel: 3 / 1 #505 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.22 5/19/2021 #527 Girls Long Jump 15-08.25 5/20/2021 #529 Girls Triple Jump 33-06.50 5/19/2021 #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 52.17 5/20/2021

6. Elise O’Neill – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 187 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 52.17 5/20/2021

7. Mae Siegel – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 188 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 2 #511 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.33 5/19/2021 #527 Girls Long Jump 16-01.75 5/20/2021 #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 52.17 5/20/2021 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 4:28.76 5/20/2021

8. Kate Stienike – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 189 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #509 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:51.42 5/19/2021 #517 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:35.12 5/20/2021 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 4:28.76 5/20/2021

1. NP St. Pat’s – ‘A’ #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 52.17 5/20/2021 #187 Elise O’Neill 11; #182 Bella Arensdorf 10; #188 Mae Siegel 10; #186 Hayley Miles 11

2. NP St. Pat’s – ‘A’ #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4:28.76 5/20/2021 #188 Mae Siegel 10; #184 Tonja Heirigs 10; #183 Genna Blakely 12; #189 Kate Stienike 11

NP St. Pat’s Total Individual Entries: 9 – Total Relays: 2

Paxton (PAX)

1. Adrian Eakins – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 216 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #509 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:57.76 5/19/2021

Paxton Total Individual Entries: 1 – Total Relays: 0

Sandhills Valley (SV)

1. Sadie Dimmitt – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 236 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 0 #533 Girls Shot Put 33-04.75 5/19/2021

2. Keali Florea – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 237 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #509 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:18.34 5/19/2021 #521 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6:08.58 5/20/2021

Sandhills Valley Total Individual Entries: 3 – Total Relays: 0

Sandhills-Thedford (STK)

1. Brea Branic – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 238 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 1 #535 Girls High Jump 5-00.00 5/20/2021 #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (2) 53.38 5/20/2021

2. Dayle Haake – Female – Year: 09 – Comp#: 239 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 2 #503 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.43 5/19/2021 #519 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.83 5/19/2021 #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (4) 53.38 5/20/2021 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 4:27.79 5/20/2021

3. Madison Marten – Female – Year: 12 – Comp#: 240 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (1) 53.38 5/20/2021

4. Tenley Rasmussen – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 241 – Ind/Rel: 1 / 2 #519 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.79 5/19/2021 #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (3) 53.38 5/20/2021 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (2) 4:27.79 5/20/2021

5. Charlsie Teahon – Female – Year: 09 – Comp#: 242 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (3) 4:27.79 5/20/2021

6. Taylor Weber – Female – Year: 10 – Comp#: 243 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (1) 4:27.79 5/20/2021

1. Sandhills-Thedford – ‘A’ #523 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 53.38 5/20/2021 #240 Madison Marten 12; #238 Brea Branic 11; #241 Tenley Rasmussen 10; #239 Dayle Haake 09

2. Sandhills-Thedford – ‘A’ #525 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4:27.79 5/20/2021 #243 Taylor Weber 10; #241 Tenley Rasmussen 10; #242 Charlsie Teahon 09; #239 Dayle Haake 09

Sandhills-Thedford Total Individual Entries: 4 – Total Relays: 2

Wallace (WALL)

1. Brooke Bryant – Female – Year: 09 – Comp#: 284 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (3) 10:54.52 5/19/2021

2. Kendyl Flaming – Female – Year: 09 – Comp#: 285 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 0 #507 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:04.09 5/19/2021 #519 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.51 5/19/2021

3. Mariah Gardner – Female – Year: 11 – Comp#: 286 – Ind/Rel: 2 / 1 #509 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:58.02 5/19/2021 #521 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6:04.14 5/20/2021 #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (4) 10:54.52 5/19/2021

4. Dajana Garrison – Female – Year: 09 – Comp#: 287 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (1) 10:54.52 5/19/2021 5. Reagan Pelster – Female – Year: 09 – Comp#: 288 – Ind/Rel: 0 / 1 #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (2) 10:54.52 5/19/2021

1. Wallace – ‘A’ #501 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 10:54.52 5/19/2021 #287 Dajana Garrison 09; #288 Reagan Pelster 09; #284 Brooke Bryant 09; #286 Mariah Gardner 11

Wallace Total Individual Entries: 4 – Total Relays: 1

Omaha Burke StadiumOmaha Burke Stadium(NSAA)

Copyright 2021 KNOP. All rights reserved.

Comments are closed.